Hanwha Techwin SFP-GRJC Fiber Optic for Fiber Media Converter, Managed Switch

$225.00

Available on backorder

Description

On Backorder- 4 weeks lead time

 

 

Hanwha SFP-GRJC

FEATURES
›I nterchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
› I EEE 802.3 compliant
› Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
› Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
› Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
› No in-field adjustments required
The selection of MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allows
for an optical or electrical interface when using a managed switch, unmanaged switch
or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with
copper media, multimode optical fiber, or single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber
SFP modules are available in Fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit
Ethernet one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical
connectors. The SFP modules offer different wavelengths and optical power budget to
allow distances up to 20 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to
perform in the most difficult operating environments.
Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP)
Copper and Optical Fiber Transceivers
SFP Modules
Model Number Speed (Mbps)
Transmission
Medium1
TX λ
(nm)
RX λ
(nm) Max. Path Length
TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sensitivity
(dBm)
Opt. Loss
Budget (dBm)
Number
of Fibers Connector
SFP-GRJC 1000 Copper N/A N/A IEEE 802.3 N/A N/A N/A N/A RJ45
SFP-FLCM202 100 Multimode 1310 1310 2 km -19 ≤-30 11 2 LC
SFP-FLCS220 100 -15 ≤-31 16 2 LC
SFP-FSCM102-A 100 -15 ≤-30 15 1 SC
SFP-FSCM102-B 100 -15 ≤-30 15 1 SC
SFP-FSCS120-A 100 -15 ≤-34 19 1 SC
SFP-FSCS120-B 100 -15 ≤-34 19 1 SC
SFP-GLCS215 1000 -8 ≤-24 16 2 LC
SFP-GLCS120-A 1000 -8 ≤-22 14 1 LC
SFP-GLCS120-B 1000 -8 ≤-22 14 1 LC
SFP-GLCM202 1000
Single Mode 1310 1310 20 km
Multimode 1310 1550 2 km
Multimode 1550 1310 2 km
Single Mode 1310
Single Mode 1550
Single Mode 1310
Single Mode 1310
Single Mode 1550
Multimode 1310
1550 20 km
1310 20 km
1550 15 km
1550 20 km
1310 20 km
1310 2 km -10 ≤-18 8 2 LC
[1] Multimode fiber needs to meet or exceed fiber standard ITU-T G.651. Single mode
fiber needs to meet or exceed fiber standard ITU-T G.652.
Complies with FDA Performance Standard for Laser Products, Title 21, Code of Federal Regulations, Subchapter J.
In a continuing effort to improve and advance technology, product specifications are subject to change without notice.
AGENCY COMPLIANCE
SPECIFICATIONS AND ORDERING INFORMATION
FIRST EDITION 11-2019 © 2019 Hanwha Techwin Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

Additional information

Weight 2 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 4 × 4 in