Hanwha Techwin SFP-GLCM202 Fiber Optic for Fiber Media Converter, Managed Switch

$325.00

Available on backorder

Description

                              On Backorder- 4 weeks lead time

Hanwha SFP-GLCM202

The SFP-GLCM202 is an MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) module that allows for an electrical interface when using a managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with Multi Mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP module is available in 1000Mbps for two fibers. They are available with LC optical connectors. The SFP modules offer 1310nm wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances up to 2 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments.

Key Features:
  • 1000fx, 1310nm, 2km, LC, 2 Fiber
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Operating temperature: -40°C to +75°C
  • No in-field adjustments required
  • Speed (Mbps):1000Transmission Medium1:MultimodeTX ? (nm):1310RX ? (nm):1310Max. Path Length:2 kmTX Power (dBm):-10RX Sensitivity (dBm):≤-18Opt. Loss Budget (dBm):8Number of Fibers:2Connector:LC

 

Additional information

Weight 2 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 4 × 4 in