Hanwha Techwin SFP-FSCM102-A Fiber Optic for Fiber Media Converter, Managed Switch

$260.00

Fiber Optic for Fiber Media Converter, Managed Switch

  • 100fx, 1310nm, 2km, SC, 1 Fiber
  • Must be paired with a SFP-FSCM102-B unit
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Operating temperature: -40˚C to +75˚C
  • No in-field adjustments required

Available on backorder

Description

                                 On Backorder- 4 weeks lead time

Hanwha SFP-FSCM102-A

The SFP-FSCM102-A is an MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) module that allows for an electrical interface when using a managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with Multi Mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP module is available in Fast Ethernet for one fiber. They are available with SC optical connectors. The SFP modules offer 1310nm wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances up to 2 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. A unit, must be paried with SFP-FSCM102-B unit.

Key Features:
  • 100fx, 1310nm, 2km, SC, 1 Fiber
  • Must be paired with a SFP-FSCM102-B unit
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Operating temperature: -40°C to +75°C
  • No in-field adjustments required
  • Speed (Mbps):100Transmission Medium1:MultimodeTX ? (nm):1310RX ? (nm):1550Max. Path Length:2 kmTX Power (dBm):-15RX Sensitivity (dBm):≤-30Opt. Loss Budget (dBm):15Number of Fibers:1Connector:SC

SFP-FSCM102-A

Fiber Optic for Fiber Media Converter, Managed Switch

  • 100fx, 1310nm, 2km, SC, 1 Fiber
  • Must be paired with a SFP-FSCM102-B unit
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Operating temperature: -40˚C to +75˚C
  • No in-field adjustments required

Additional information

Weight 2 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 4 × 4 in